Incident Antonov An-24 UP-AN416,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153113

Date:Thursday 7 February 2013
Time:00:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:SCAT Airlines
Registration: UP-AN416
MSN: 47309604
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 24
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Almaty International Airport - UAAA, Almaty -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: DMB, ICAO: UADD)
Destination airport:(IATA: ALA, ICAO: UAAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Antonov An-24, UP-AN416, went off the side of the runway during the landing in fog conditions at Almaty International Airport - UAAA, Almaty.
No damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://ca-news.org/news:1056599/
https://www.komi.kp.ru/daily/26028.4/2946438/
http://avherald.com/h?article=45d7122b&opt=0

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6480270