Accident Zenair ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153350

Date:Sunday 17 February 2013
Time:16:30
Type:Zenair
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Castelvieto, Corciano (Perugia) -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
It is not allowed to copy text directly from other sources. Summarize the information using your own words.

Sources:

https://www.ilmessaggero.it/umbria/perugia_aereo_incidente_morti_corciano_castelvieto_incidente/notizie/252401.shtml
http://www.lastampa.it/2013/02/17/italia/cronache/cade-un-ultraleggero-vicino-a-perugia-due-persone-muoiono-carbonizzate-BzIBqVirmMmSIh1upGGWAO/pagina.html
http://www.perugiatoday.it/cronaca/ultraleggero-si-schianta-morti-due-fidanzatini.html