Incident de Havilland DH.80A Puss Moth ZS-ACQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153569

Date:Wednesday 23 January 1935
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.80A Puss Moth
Owner/operator:Mr Weissner
Registration: ZS-ACQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karibib, SWA -   Namibia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unidentified Puss Moth crashed and burnt out. Identity "ZS-ACQ/Mr Weissner" not confirmed.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/dh80.pdf
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_ZS-.htm