Accident Fresh Breeze Solo 210 OE-8088,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153900

Date:Wednesday 29 November 2006
Time:
Type:Fresh Breeze Solo 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-8088
MSN: 49403329
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Senftenbach, Near Krems an der Donau -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed near the private strip of the pilot, killing both occupants onboard.

Sources:

öfh 1/13
http://ooev1.orf.at/stories/154323