Accident Bell 206L LongRanger SE-HRD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154813

Date:Tuesday 16 September 1986
Time:c. 08:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L LongRanger
Owner/operator:Osterman Helicopter AB
Registration: SE-HRD
MSN: 45058
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Lysekil -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Göteborg
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit buoy while low flying over the Baltic Sea filming the sunrise and crashed in the water. The german camera operator Klaus Pörtner (39) standing on a skid was killed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17.9.1986, p36