Incident English Electric Canberra B.15 WH956,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154870

Date:Tuesday 15 July 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
English Electric Canberra B.15
Owner/operator:45 Sqn RAF
Registration: WH956
MSN: SH1681
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Tengah -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Tengah, Singapore
Destination airport:RAF Tengah, Singapore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) in a landing accident at RAF Tengah, Singapore on 15/7/1969. Not repaired, struck off charge 29/12/1969 as CAT 5(C)

Sources:

http://www.ukserials.com/losses-1969.htm
https://flyingmonstersblog.wordpress.com/2013/03/26/a-sky-demon-fellow-aviator-a-best-friend-but-more-importantly-my-grandfather/
http://www.ukserials.com/prodlists.php?type=989