Incident Cessna 172RG N9343D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154945

Date:Wednesday 10 April 2013
Time:00:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG
Owner/operator:C F IMAGES LLC
Registration: N9343D
MSN: 172RG1128
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Essex County Airport - CDW/KCDW -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Essex County Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small plane managed to land without its front landing gear. There were no personal injuries.
The plane sustained some damage.

Sources:

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/2013/04/10/small-plane-makes-nose-landing-at-essex-county-airport/