Incident English Electric Canberra B(I)88 3216,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155031

Date:Monday 27 January 1969
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
English Electric Canberra B(I)88
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration: 3216
MSN: 71562
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coro, Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Vicente Lanaeta/Barquisimeto estado Lara
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Emergency landing during training flight, while problems over Paraquaná. Came down at Sanajaquin, between Villa Marina and El Pico, Municipaio Los Taques, Estado Falcón and was destroyed. Cap Fernando Graterol Calles was unhurt and mechanic Sarg Víctor Bermúdez injured.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.facebook.com/hashtag/hemerotecadelcanberra