Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee PT-OMW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155104

Date:Friday 12 April 2013
Time:10:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-OMW
MSN: 25-8656005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Campo Mourão, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Campo Mourão
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A crop duster prefix PT-OMW, made ​​a forced landing at the airport Geraldo Dias de Aquino, in Campo Mourao. The accident happened around 10 am on Friday (12) when the pilot tried to take off. The pilot was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.goionews.com.br/noticia/2013/04/13/pouso-forcado-acidente-aereo-assusta-moradores-em-cm/38783/