Incident MiG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155116

Date:Friday 12 April 2013
Time:
Type:MiG
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marj Sultan, near Damascus -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Free Syrian Army claims to have shot down a MiG warplane from the Syrian Air Force on 12 April 2013 over Marj Sultan, near Damascus.

Sources:

https://yallasouriya.wordpress.com/2013/04/12/syria-damascus-rif-fsa-shot-down-a-war/