Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB RB200,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155121

Date:Sunday 14 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic typh model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Typhoon Mk IB
Owner/operator:184 Sqn RAF
Registration: RB200
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bocholt (NRW ?) * -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Flak.

* LOCATION: There is another town named Bocholt in BELGIUM, 8 km E of Kleine Brogel AB.

Sources:

- Air Britain: RAF Aircraft PA100 - RZ999, published 1992