Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB RB453,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155153

Date:Sunday 27 May 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic typh model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Typhoon Mk IB
Owner/operator:183 (Gold Coast) Sqn RAF
Registration: RB453
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Wunstorf, 6 km SSW of Neustadt am Rübenberge, Lower Saxony. -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wunstorf (G)
Destination airport:RAF Wunstorf
Narrative:
Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB RB453,Engine failed; bellylanded at airfield. 27 May 1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

Air Britain: RAF Aircraft PA100 - RZ999, published 1992