Incident Bell 206L LongRanger D-HMOG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155546

Date:Tuesday 23 February 1982
Time:16:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L LongRanger
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-HMOG
MSN: 45069
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gärtringen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Laichingen
Destination airport:Remscheid
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over on precautionary landing in snowy field after encountering snow fall.

Sources:

http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf