Hard landing Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger II D-HAVI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155547

Date:Monday 7 February 1983
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Rotorflug GmbH
Registration: D-HAVI
MSN: 8234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tyrlaching -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Enghausen
Destination airport:Enghausen
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed hard on snowy field during precautionary landing after encountering bad weather.

Sources:

http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf