Incident Beech B35 Bonanza N5155C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155554

Date:Monday 22 April 2013
Time:c. 15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Trustee
Registration: N5155C
MSN: D-2440
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Auburn Municipal Airport - KAUN, Auburn, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KAUN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech B35 Bonanza, N5155C, experienced a gear-collapse upon landing at Auburn Municipal Airport - KAUN, Auburn, California. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://m.kcra.com/news/Small-plane-crashes-at-Auburn-airport/-/17404292/19851906/-/k4a844z/-/index.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-APR-13,AUBURN,N5155C]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5155C

https://www.flickr.com/photos/billword/8343233649/lightbox/