Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155573

Date:Monday 30 June 1986
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Canadian Armed Forces (CAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Pommelsbrunn -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK
No record of a Cat A crash on that date. Aircraft would have likely belonged to 444 Squadron.

Sources:

Tiefflug/Olaf Achilles
RCAF Office of History - Maj F. Paradie