Incident Cameron N-105 C-FMGE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155658

Date:Sunday 28 April 2013
Time:23:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron N-105
Owner/operator:Festival de Montgolfières de Gatineau inc.
Registration: C-FMGE
MSN: 11688
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Lac Foin, Gatineau Park -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed. All four occupants are safe. The crash site is difficult to reach however.

Sources:

CADORS #2013Q0899

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/ottawa/story/2013/04/29/gatineau-hot-air-balloon-crash-gatineau-park.html?cmp=rss]