Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-ETIB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155663

Date:Tuesday 5 July 1994
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Elilombardia spa
Registration: I-ETIB
MSN: 2090/14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Breguzzo (BG) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Main rotor struck a concrete mixer causing serious damage. Helicopter back in services and remain on the italian register until 2007 when it sold to Iran.

Sources:

Eco di Bergamo
Elieuro