Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155861

Date:Thursday 9 May 2013
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Musa Kala district, Helmand province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A USAF unmanned surveillance plane is said to have crashed in Musa Kala district, Helmand province on Thursday 9 May 2013.

Sources:

http://shahamat-english.com/index.php/news/31254-us-spy-plane-crashes-in-southern-helmand-province