Incident Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet E E50,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155889

Date:Thursday 10 June 1993
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic AJET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet E
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air PdF
Registration: E50
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cameri (LIMN), Novara -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Cameri Airport (LIMN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Both engines flamed out when inverted caused by fuel feed failure. Both crew CNE P. Lalois and CNE P. Shisha ejected suffering back injuries.

Sources:

Flight International 6-12 April 1994, p36
http://kbspotting.be/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=34&t=2238