Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N5336E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155946

Date:Tuesday 14 May 2013
Time:14:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5336E
MSN: D-5830
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stella Maris Airport - MYLS, Stella Maris, Long Island -   Bahamas
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KTLH
Destination airport:MYLS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech K35 Bonanza, N5336E, experienced a gear collapse upon landing at Stella Maris Airport - MYLS, Stella Maris, Long Island. The aircraft reportedly sustained minor damage and the two passengers onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.tribune242.com/news/2013/may/15/plane-damaged-after-skidding-runway/?news
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5336E
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5336E