Accident Beechcraft 55 Baron XA-SEX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155964

Date:Monday 15 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 55 Baron
Owner/operator:Aeromisco
Registration: XA-SEX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Boquillas del Carmen mountain range -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Piedras Negras, Coahuila, Mexico
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 15/11/2004 this Beech 55 disappeared on a flight from Piedras Negras in the Mexican state of Coahuila in the Boquillas del Carmen mountain range. The aircraft was piloted by a well known Mexican TV journalist Mundo Gabriel and had two other passengers on board.

Sources:

http://www.scramble.nl (Scramble 341)