Accident Mil Mi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155971

Date:xx Apr 2010
Time:
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Turkmenistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:70 kilometres from the capital Ashgabat -   Turkmenistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed either due to a technical malfunction or being operated by a pilot without the requisite training.
Three occupants died.

Sources:

http://www.gundogar.org/?0220049948000000000000013000000