Incident Hot Air balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155995

Date:Sunday 19 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hot Air balloon
Owner/operator:Club 'Balloonists' Khabarovsk
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Khabarovsk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A balloon made an emergency landing at a military airfield because the wind direction changed and the balloon was drifting towards the city.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/20may2013/balloon.html
http://www.interfax.ru/russia/news/