Accident Fiat G.91T-1 MM6347,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156047

Date:Thursday 21 December 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-1
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6347
MSN: 77
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Canizzano (TV) -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Treviso AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed just after take off. Cap P.O. Danielo Migliori and Serg Pil Carlo Goria were killed.

Sources:

Scramble
unknown