Incident unknown ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156094

Date:Saturday 25 May 2013
Time:19:20 LT
Type:unknown ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Starovo (Dmitrovskiy area near Moscow) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot lost control due to strong wind and rain and fell 40 metres to the ground.

Sources:

http://hronika.info/rossija/1964-v-podmoskove-razbilsya-deltaplan-na-bortu-kotorogo-byli-dvoe-passazhirov.html
http://50.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=38603 (MCHS Moscow region)