Accident Chernov Che-22 Korvet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156103

Date:Sunday 26 May 2013
Time:
Type:Chernov Che-22 Korvet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dinsky district near the village of Belevtsy -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The amphibious plane crashed during an unauthorized flight. The three occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://www.rianovosti.com/russia/20130526/181357450/Three-Killed-in-Light-Plane-Crash-in-South-Russia.html

Images:

Photo: Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia in Krasnodar region