Incident Cosmos Chronos 14 SE-YNY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156112

Date:Saturday 24 August 2002
Time:
Type:Cosmos Chronos 14
Owner/operator:Skånes Drakflygklubb
Registration: SE-YNY
MSN: 652-044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Älmhult airfield - ESMU -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Expired 2003, cancelled as a total w/o 28 Dec 2011. No further details.

Sources:

web