Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-500 Elan Trainer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156182

Date:Friday 15 June 2007
Time:
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-500 Elan Trainer
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near St. Crepin -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The DG-500 got uncontrollable near St. Crepin. Both occupants bailed out of the glider. One of them suffered moderate injuries. After this accident, all French registered DG-500 were grounded.

Sources:

http://www.volavoile.net/index.php?showtopic=6104&page=2