Accident Robinson R44 61011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156212

Date:Monday 3 June 2013
Time:18:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Xi'an Police
Registration: 61011
MSN: 61011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lantian County, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport: Xi'an
Destination airport: Xi'an
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into farmland and burnt up. Pilot Zhongxin ZHANG and technical attendant Hua ZHANG perished. Copilot Jun LI survived with injuries. Nature of the flight described as training/aerial patrol.

Sources:

https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E8%A5%BF%E5%AE%89%E7%9B%B4%E5%8D%87%E6%9C%BA%E5%9D%A0%E6%AF%81/15778617?fr=ge_ala
https://news.hsw.cn/system/2017/0327/704291.shtml
http://best-news.us/news-4577266-Xi-39an-Lantian-a-helicopter-crash-during-training-caused-two-deaths-and-one-injury-Photos.html
http://i.imgur.com/cKMjH4V.jpg