Incident Super Cyclone C-GPPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156229

Date:Tuesday 4 June 2013
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Super Cyclone
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GPPH
MSN: 0046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ramara, Simcoe County, ON -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Field in Ramara
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a St-Just Aviation Super Cyclone floatplane, impacted terrain shortly after takeoff from a private field in Ramara, Ontario. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.orilliapacket.com/2013/06/04/two-hurt-in-ramara-plane-crash
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/C-GPPH.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1146286/
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/search/?q=St%2520Just%2520Aviation%2520Super%2520Cyclone&f=type&search_type=simple
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/St-Just_Super-Cyclone