Incident Cirrus SR22T GTS LN-RVL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156302

Date:Wednesday 5 June 2013
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T GTS
Owner/operator:Vikna Aviation AS
Registration: LN-RVL
MSN: 0150
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Groningen-Eelde Airport, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ran of the runway, came to rest in the grass with damage to the nose landing gear.

Sources:

https://www.compactmedia.nl/2013/06/05/vliegtuig-raakt-naast-de-baan-op-vliegveld-eelde/

Media: