Accident Bell 206B JetRanger III N207JA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156450

Date:Friday 7 June 2013
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N207JA
MSN: 3118
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Luis Potosí -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Queretaro, Mexico
Destination airport:SLP, Mexico
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As reported by "Seguridad Pública del Estado" a helicopter crashed at the golf course Loma Blanca, in San Luis Potosí, Mexico.
Upon impact it was engulfed in flames and there was just one survivor with severe burn injuries. He later died in a U.S. hospital.

Sources:

http://www.sct.gob.mx/despliega-noticias/article/investigara-dgac-las-causas-del-accidente-aereo-en-san-luis-potosi/
http://archivo.eluniversal.com.mx/notas/928325.html
http://www.cronica.com.mx/notas/2013/759286.html
http://noticierostelevisa.esmas.com/estados/605981/muere-jaime-oleszcovski-texas/