Accident Ai-10 Ikar RA-0489G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156478

Date:Sunday 9 June 2013
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Ai-10 Ikar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0489G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Shevlino Airport - UUEH, Solnechnogorsk, Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:UUEH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a single engine airplane, impacted terrain shortly after takeoff from Shevlino Airport - UUEH, Solnechnogorsk, Moscow. A post-impact fire occurred and the two occupants onboard the aircraft received fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://50.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=39546 Photo: Russian Emergencies Ministry
http://lifenews.ru/news/114842
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2013/ai-10_ra-1489g.html

Media: