Runway excursion Incident Cessna 210L Centurion II N59090,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156488

Date:Saturday 8 June 2013
Time:11:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:Quad City Area Flying Eagles Inc
Registration: N59090
MSN: 21060083
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Pittsburgh-Monroeville Airport 4G0, Monroeville, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KEDJ
Destination airport:KAGC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing at Pittsburgh-Monroeville Airport 4G0, Monroeville, Pennsylvania, the aircraft, a Cessna 210L Centurion II, N59090, experienced a runway overrun and subsequent nose-gear collapse. A photograph at the scene of the incident show apparent minor damage to the aircraft.
The four occupants onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:10-JUN-13]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N59090

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N59090.html