Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156564

Date:Saturday 8 June 2013
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guapiaçu (SP) -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Guapiaçu (SP)
Destination airport:Guapiaçu (SP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed near Guapiaçu (SP), causing the death of the pilot. The passenger was seriously injured. The ultralight crashed in the middle of a cane field and caught fire.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sao-jose-do-rio-preto-aracatuba/noticia/2013/06/ultraleve-cai-em-canavial-mata-um-e-deixa-outro-ferido-em-guapiacu-sp.html
http://mais.uol.com.br/view/jinmcnm98vmk/queda-de-ultraleve-mata-piloto-no-interior-de-sao-paulo-04020C993268E0A14326?types=A&