Incident Bell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156748

Date:Thursday 19 June 1980
Time:
Type:Bell
Owner/operator:Shirley Helicopters Ltd.
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rundle Park, Edmonton -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter spreading granular fertilizer suddenly crashed, killing two city park workers.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.canada.com/edmontonjournal/news/story.html?id=3f4eb6e4-bfc2-48ac-9319-9365887bb37d]