Incident Piper PA-31-310 Navajo F-BXMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156899

Date:Saturday 26 March 1988
Time:03:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Owner/operator:Fontenay Air Service SARL
Registration: F-BXMM
MSN: 31-466
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Paris/Le Bourget (LFPB) -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, Nice (LFMN)
Destination airport:Le Bourget Airport, Paris (LFPB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, when crashed near Paris/Le Bourget, France, 26 March 1988: no further details. Registration F-BXMM cancelled 15 February 2017 for the reason: "RADIE OF OFFICE (DEFINITIVELY OUT OF STATE OF AIRWORTHINESS)"

Sources:

1. Air-Britain: Colin M. Smith, Piper Aircraft
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=D12D5B6DF537B7E178CB996006632D2F
3. https://www.flickr.com/photos/paul-thallon/8549567066
4. http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Piper-PA-31-Navajo/1813891