Incident Cessna P206 Super Skylane SE-ESG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157001

Date:Thursday 27 April 1967
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206 Super Skylane
Owner/operator:Chematex A/B
Registration: SE-ESG
MSN: P206-0138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kastrup Airport, Copenhagen -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Copenhagen/Kastrup (EKCH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Built in 1965. Formerly N2638X on US Registry. Registered 25-08-1965 to LG Brook, Solna. Accident 28-02-1966 at Bromma; overturned behind Convair CV-440 with engines running, repaired. 31-01-1967 sold to Chematex A/B, Malmo. Destroyed by fire 27-04-1967 at Kastrup, Copenhagen; destroyed the hangar fire with Cessna 175 Skylark OY-AEC (formerly SE-CNO). De-registered 30-06-1967 as "destroyed in Total Accident/fire".

Sources:

1. Svensk Flyghistorisk Förening: Svenskt Civilregister
2. http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=9181