Accident Ultralight n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157019

Date:Sunday 23 June 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: n/a
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Category:Accident
Location:Ellington Airport - 7B9, Ellington, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an ultralight, impacted terrain under unknown circumstances at Ellington Airport - 7B9, Ellington, Connecticut. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.mysanantonio.com/news/article/Pilot-killed-in-ultralight-plane-crash-in-Conn-4617245.php