Incident Robin DR.400-140B Major F-GAHK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157170

Date:Sunday 16 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-140B Major
Owner/operator:Aeroclub de la Cote d Emeraude
Registration: F-GAHK
MSN: 1180
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dinard Pleurtuit Saint Malo Airport - LFRD -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFRD
Destination airport:LFRD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained damages during some touch and go´s at Dinard Pleurtuit Saint Malo Airport - LFRD. The flight instructor and the student escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.25.pdf