Gear-up landing Accident Fouga CM170R-1 Magister F-GLHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157270

Date:Thursday 27 June 2013
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOUG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fouga CM170R-1 Magister
Owner/operator:Dutch Historic Jet Association
Registration: F-GLHF
MSN: 406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lelystad Airport (EHLE) -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Destination airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Fouga Magister jet, F-GLHF, landed gear-up, or suffered a gear collapse, at Lelystad Airport - EHLE. It came to rest on the runway. Nobody was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bnr.nl/cookiewall?target=%2Fnieuws%2Fmobiliteit%2F10025043%2Fvliegtuigcrash-bij-lelystad-airport

Media: