Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion I-BBTT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157402

Date:Monday 1 July 2013
Time:20:27 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-BBTT
MSN: 21063796
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Milan Linate Airport - LIML -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:RBM
Destination airport:LIML
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The landing gear of a Cessna 210 collapsed during the landing at Linate Airport, near Milan. The airport remained closed for two hours, the flights were diverted to Milan Malpensa and Bergamo Orio al Serio. Nobody of the occupants were injured in the accident.

Sources:

http://www.ansa.it/web/notizie/rubriche/cronaca/2013/07/01/Incidente-Cessna-pista-Linate-illesi_8959804.html_
https://milano.corriere.it/milano/gallery/milano/07-2013/cessna/linate/incidente-linate_e5980920-e28c-11e2-b962-140e725dd45c.shtml

Media: