ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157480
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information .
Date: Thursday 4 July 2013
Time: 11:00 LT
Type: Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator: Private
Registration: PR-DCM
MSN: 13029
Year of manufacture: 2010
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category: Accident
Location: Corumba de Goias, GO -
Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature: Private
Departure airport: Cocalzinho, GO
Destination airport: Goiânia, GO
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative: Crashed into trees and rolled over. The four occupants onboard the helicopter received minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number:
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report
Sources:
http://www.agitacocal.com/site2.php?pg=noticias&wcl=detalhes&id=342 http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2013/07/helicoptero-com-4-ocupantes-cai-em-matagal-de-corumba-de-goias.html https://noticias.uol.com.br/cotidiano/ultimas-noticias/2013/07/04/helicoptero-cai-e-deixa-quatro-pessoas-feridas-em-goias.htm https://www.liveleak.com/view?i=6be_1421092675
Media:
VIDEO