Accident Cessna 152 PT-FLF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157490

Date:Friday 5 July 2013
Time:12:30 LY
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aerocon Escola de Aviação
Registration: PT-FLF
MSN: 15279676
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Curitiba, PR -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SBBI
Destination airport:SBBI
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a single engine airplane, force landed on the practice track of the Jockey Club of Parana, Curitiba, Parana, coming to rest inverted.
The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.gazetadopovo.com.br/vidaecidadania/conteudo.phtml?id=1388379&tit=Aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-no-Jockey-Club-em-Curitiba
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/07/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-pista-de.html