Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157558

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2013
Time:20:36
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Aero Club «Kryla Bukovyny»
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Luzhany village, Chernivtsi region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed. Both occupants, members of local flying club "Wings of Bukovina", were killed in the accident.

Sources:

http://big5.xinhuanet.com/gate/big5/www.xinhuanet.com/english/world/2013-07/11/c_132533076.htm
http://www.dsns.gov.ua/news/26639.html
http://cv.dsns.gov.ua/news/1322.html

Media: