Accident Bell 206B PT-HCH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157585

Date:Sunday 7 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-HCH
MSN: 509
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Icém, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Icém, São Paulo
Destination airport:Rio Preto, São Paulo
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A helicopter Bell 206 Jet Ranger (PT-HCH), made ​​an emergency landing in a farm in the municipality of Icém in São Paulo, shortly after takeoff.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.asarotativa.com/2013/07/acidente-cai-bell-206-jet-ranger-no.html
http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sao-jose-do-rio-preto-aracatuba/noticia/2013/07/helicoptero-faz-pouso-forcado-e-fere-quatro-pessoas-em-icem-sp.html
http://www.diarioweb.com.br/novoportal/Noticias/Cidades/143076,,Aeronautica+investiga+queda+de+helicoptero.aspx