Accident Breda Nardi NH500MC (MD500) MM81054,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157642

Date:Friday 8 June 1979
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breda Nardi NH500MC (MD500)
Owner/operator:Guardia di Finanza
Registration: MM81054
MSN: 310284M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roma-Centocelle (RM) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Maresciallo Gregorio Sicca (51) fatally and Tenente Mario Marco Angeloni (24) seriously injured.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1979_06/19790609_0011.pdf
Scramble