Accident Breda Nardi NH500MC (MD500) MM81056,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157644

Date:Saturday 31 January 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breda Nardi NH500MC (MD500)
Owner/operator:Guardia di Finanza
Registration: MM81056
MSN: 330286M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Polignano A Mare (BA) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the Adriatic Sea, 30 km from Bari. Brigadiere Francesco Picena (34) and Paolo Mancini (28) died.

Sources:

Scramble
http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1987_02/19870201_0005.pdf