ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157675
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 12 July 2013 |
Time: | |
Type: | Pennec Gaz'Aile 2 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | F-PTML |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Sabonnères Airfield -
France
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Sabonnères Airfield |
Destination airport: | LFCB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed to the ground shortly after take-off, because of a loss of power.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.28.pdf 